CLASS POINTS | |
Wheel Trophy (*) | Liam Wesson |
2nd Richard Caunt 3rd Roger Poat | |
Elan Cup (E) | Chris Abbott / Katie Abbott |
2nd Andy Griffin
/ Keith Wesson 3rd Stan Smith / Mo Meakin | |
Mirror | Not Sailed For |
Trent Cup (GH) | Terry Cooke / Angie Cooke |
2nd Tim Wood /
Michael Brookman 3rd Katie Abbott / Chris Abbott | |
XMAS SERIES | |
Laser | Brian Kelly |
2nd Roger Poat 3rd Ray White | |
Enterprise | Chris Abbott / Katie Abbott |
2nd
Andy Griffin / Keith Wesson 3rd Colin Hurst / Sheila Hurst | |
General Handicap | Non-qualified |
GENERAL HANDICAP SERIES | |
Castle Trophy (TGH) | Tony Edwards / Liz Royall |
2nd
Terry Cooke / Angie Cooke 3rd Sue Jones / Sarah Thomas | |
Adbolton Cup (SGH) | Brian Kelly |
2nd Terry Cooke / Angie Cooke 3rd Roy Nettleship / Ruth Nettleship | |
Rose Bowl ( Fore Series ) | Liam Wesson |
2nd Chris Abbott / Katie Abbott 3rd Brian Kelly | |
Mid Pursuit Series | Chris Abbott / Katie Abbott |
2nd Lewis Hurst /
Martin Hurst 3rd Ken Baker / Lynn Wesson | |
Silver Sails ( Aft Series ) | Chris Abbott / Katie Abbott |
2nd
Lewis Hurst / Martin Hurst 3rd Reg Wells / Rita Parks | |
CLASS TROPHY's | |
Laser Trophy | Brian Kelly |
2nd Richard Baker 3rd Richard Caunt | |
Enterprise Shield / Parkstone Trophy | Chris Abbott / Katie Abbott |
2nd Ken Baker / Lynn Wesson 3rd Andy Griffin / Keith Wesson | |
Scimitar Trophy (N12) | Tony Edwards / Liz Royal |
2nd Mike Cooke / Mary Brookman 3rd Terry Cooke / Angie Cooke | |
Lark Trophy | Not Sailed For |
Mirror Image | Not Sailed For |
Topper Trophy | Not Sailed For |
SPECIAL EVENTS | |
City of Nottingham | Terry Cooke / Angie Cooke |
2nd
Reg Wells / Rita Parks 3rd Richard Baker | |
Cedric Jackson (E) | Chris Abbott / Katie Abbott |
2nd Richard Baker / Ken Baker 3rd Barry Cave / Colin Hurst | |
Betty Watmough Trophy | Roger Poat |
2nd Terry Cooke / Angie Cooke 3rd Reg Wells / Rita Parks | |
Fforester Trophy | Terry Cooke / Angie Cooke |
2nd Sue Jones / Mary Brookman 3rd Chris Abbott / Katie Abbott | |
David Ashmore Trophy | Josh Wesson |
2nd Reg Wells / Rita Parks 3rd Tim Wood / Michael Brookman | |
Easter Bunny GH | Abandoned |
RNLI Pennant | Richard Baker |
2nd Roy Nettleship / Ruth Nettleship 3rd Chris Abbott / Katie Abbott | |
Red Wine GH | Terry Cooke / Angie Cooke |
2nd Liam Wesson 3rd Josh Wesson | |
End of Regatta GH | Reg Wells / Graham Hasnip |
2nd Josh Wesson 3rd Chris Abbott / Katie Abbott | |
Surprise GH | Colin Hurst / Sheila Hurst |
2nd Lewis Hurst / Martin Hurst 3rd Josh Wesson | |
JUNIORS | |
Jane Shore Trophy | Mike Cooke / Angela Cooke |
2nd Martin Hurst / Lewis Hurst 3rd Katie Abbott / Sophie Charters | |
Junior Topper Series | None Qualified |
SPECIAL TROPHY | |
Endevour Trophy (Most Improved Helm) | Martin Miller |
OPEN MEETINGS | ||
Laser | Jonathon Emmett | Wierwood SC |
Over 35 | Barrie Watson | Hykeham SC |
Enterprise | John Blundell / Jeanette Hunt | Chase SC |
National 12 | John Sears / Stephanie Marshall | Trent Valley SC |
GP 14 | John Salomonson / Rhiann Parry | South Staffs SC |
Boxing Day Pursuit | Liam Wesson | Staunton Harold |