CLASS POINTS |
|
Wheel Trophy (*) | Chris Abbott |
2nd Neil Brinkworth 3rd Simon Limb |
|
Elan Trophy (E) | No Qualifiers |
Trent Cup (GH) | Chris Abbott : * |
2nd Neil Brinkworth : * 3rd Ray White : * |
|
XMAS SERIES |
|
General Handicap | Neil Rabbitts :
* |
2nd Roy Nettleship / Sabine Schamberg :
GP14 3rd Chris Abbott : * |
|
GENERAL HANDICAP SERIES |
|
Castle Trophy (TGH) | Ross Kenney : S |
2nd Chris Abbott : * 3rd Roy Nettleship / Ruth Nettleship : GP14 4th Susan Jones / Sarah Thomas : N12 5th Graham Young / David Evans : N12 |
|
Adbolton Cup (SGH) | Reg Wells /
Rita Parkes : Al |
2nd Roy Nettleship /
Ruth Nettleship : GP14 3rd Simon Limb : * |
|
Rose Bowl ( Fore Series ) | Steve Bailey /
Elizabeth Tones : Al |
2nd Chris Abbott : * 3rd Susan Jones / Mary Brookman : N12 |
|
Pursuit ( Mid Pursuit Series ) | Steve Bailey / Elizabeth Tones : Al |
2nd Colin Hurst /
Sheila Hurst : Al 3rd Keith Woodworth : S |
|
Silver Sails ( Aft Series ) | Steve Bailey / Elizabeth Tones : Al |
2nd Chris Abbott : * 3rd Roy Nettleship / Ruth Nettleship : GP14 |
|
CLASS TROPHY's |
|
Laser Trophy | Chris Abbott |
2nd Tim Wood 3rd Terry Ward |
|
Enterprise Trophy (Shield) / Parkstone Tankard | Nigel Nurse /
Pauline Hyman-Taylor |
2nd Ken Hemsell / Mo
Meakin 3rd Simon Limb / Adrian Hurry |
|
National 12 Foot Scimitar | Not Sailed For |
Compass Trophy
(GP14) |
Roy Nettleship
/ Ruth Nettleship |
2nd Stuart Ancliff / Katie Wallace 3rd Keith Woodworth / Jeremy Wallace 3rd Jim Penniston / Rebecca Pickles |
|
Lark Trophy | Not Sailed For |
Mirror Image | Not Sailed For |
Garton Trophy ( Albacore ) |
Steve
Bailey / Pachora Lochindaratn |
2nd Roger Poat /
Michael Brookman 3rd Colin Hurst / Sheila Hurst |
|
SPECIAL EVENTS |
|
City of Nottingham ( GH ) | Andy Griffin :
Ph |
2nd Steve Bailey / Karl
Bird : Al 3rd Chris Abbott : * |
|
Cedric Jackson ( Enterprise ) | Not Sailed For |
Betty Watmough Trophy ( Long Distance ) | Chris Abbott : * |
2nd Susan Jones / Mary Brookman
: N12 3rd Steve Bailey / Elizabeth Tones : Al |
|
Fforester Challenge Trophy ( Long Distance ) | Neil Rabbitts :
* |
2nd Simon Limb : * 3rd Steve Bailey / Pachora Lochinderatn : Al |
|
David Ashmore Memorial Trophy ( Pursuit ) | Andy Griffin :
Ph |
2nd Chris Abbott : * 3rd Mark Harris : * |
|
RNLI Pennant ( GH ) | Chris Abbott : * |
2nd Steve Bailey /
Elizabeth Tones : Al 3rd Reg Wells / Rita Parkes : Al |
|
Robin Hood Cup ( August Championship ) | Richard Nurse : * |
2nd
: Roy Nettleship / Ruth Nettleship : GP14 3rd : Neil Brinkworth : * |
|
Regatta SGH | Neil Rabbitts : * |
2nd Colin Hurst / Martin Hurst : Al 3rd Mark Harris : * 4th Steve Bailey / Sophie Todd : Al |
|
End
of Regatta GH |
Sue Jones / Mary Broomkman : N12 |
2nd Chris Abbott : * 3rd Steve Bailey / Gabriel Bird : Al |
|
Saturday
Personal Handicap |
Simon Limb : * |
2nd Steve Bailey / Various : Al 3rd Karl Bird : * |
|
Thursday Twilight Series |
No Qualifiers |
JUNIORS |
|
Jane Shore Junior Trophy_(GH) | Sophie Todd : R* |
2nd Elizabeth Tones : R* 3rd Robert Gadsby : T |
|
Cadet Shield_(T) |
Gabriel Bird |
2nd Sophie Tiodd 3rd Alex Knight |
|
Saturday
Junior Series_(T) |
Gabriel Bird |
2nd Elizabeth Tones 3rd Sophie Todd |
|
SPECIAL TROPHY |
|
Endeavour Trophy
(Most Improved Helm) |
Keith Woodworth |
OPEN MEETINGS |
||
Laser | Ben Richardson |
Trent
Valley SC |
2nd Alan
Bishop 3rd Richard Nurse |
Fishers Green SC Nottingham SC |
|
Over 35 |
Ben Richardson | Trent Valley SC |
GP 14 | John Salomonson /
Seonaid Fleming |
South Staffs SC |
2nd
S.Ward / L.Wilson 3rd Roy Nettleship / Janet Nettleship |
Bournville
SC Nottingham SC |
|
Enterprise | Russell
Short / Kate Fry |
Rotherham SC |
2nd
Paul Young / Siobhan Pearson 3rd Ken Hemsell / Maureen Meakin |
Midland
SC Nottingham SC |
|
Boxing Day Pursuit | Martin Hurst / Colin Hurst : Al |
Nottingham SC |
2nd Elizabeth Tones : T 3rd Richard Nurse : * 4th Chris Abbott : * 5th John Sears / Lindsay Ogden : N12 |
Nottingham SC Nottingham SC Nottingham SC Notts County SC |