CLASS POINTS |
|
Wheel Trophy (*) | Neil Brinkworth |
2nd Simon Limb 3rd Jeremy Wallace |
|
The Elan Trophy (E) | Not Sailied For |
Trent Cup (GH) | Roger Poat / Phil Sheppard : Al |
2nd Chris Abbott : RS Vareo 3rd Neil Brinkworth : * |
|
|
|
XMAS SERIES |
|
General Handicap | Roger Poat / Phil Sheppard : Al |
2nd Chris Abbott : V 3rd Neil Brinkworth : * |
|
|
|
GENERAL HANDICAP SERIES |
|
The Castle Trophy (Thursday GH) | Susan Jones /
Sarah Thomas : N12 |
2nd Steve Bailey /
Sophie Todd : Al 3rd Chris Abbott : RS Vareo |
|
Adbolton Cup (Saturday GH) | Steve Bailey / Sophie Todd : Al |
2nd Susan Jones / Matt Pritchett : N12 3rd Bill Sylvester : OK 4th Jim Penniston : * |
|
Rose Bowl ( Fore Series GH ) | Simon Limb : * |
2nd Chris Abbott : RS
Vareo 3rd Susan Jones / Mary Brookman : N12 |
|
Pursuit Trophy ( Mid Series Pursuit ) | Chris Abbott : RS Vareo |
2nd Roger Poat / Phil
Sheppard : Al 3rd Reg Wells / Colin Hurst Al |
|
Silver Sails Trophy ( Aft Series GH ) | Susan Jones / Mary Brookman : N12 |
2nd Roger Poat / Michael Brookman : Al 3rd Roy Nettleship / Ruth Nettleship : GP14 |
|
|
|
CLASS TROPHY's |
|
Laser One Day Event Trophy | Mark Harris |
2nd Simon Limb 3rd Neil Brinkworth |
|
Enterprise Shield Trophy / Parkstone Tankard | Not Sailed For |
National 12 Foot Scimitar Trophy (N12) | Not Sailed
For |
Compass
Trophy
(GP14) / The Crew Bell |
Nigel Nurse / Stewart Ancliff |
2nd Nick Murphy / Peter
Brocklehurst 3rd Roger Chilvers / Sheila Chilvers |
|
Lark One Day Event Trophy | Not Sailed
For |
Mirror Image | Not Sailed For |
The Garton Trophy ( Albacore ) | Roger Poat /
Michael Brookman |
2nd Steve Bailey /
Sophie Todd 3rd Reg Wells / Colin Hurst |
|
RS
Vareo Fleet Event |
Not Sailed For |
Solo Fleet Event | Not Sailed For |
Topper Fleet Event | Not Sailed For |
Merlin
Rocket Fleet Event |
Not Sailed For |
GH
Event |
Bill Sylvester : OK |
2nd
Susan Jones / Mary Brookman : N12 3rd Andy Griffin : S |
|
SPECIAL EVENTS |
|
City of Nottingham Trophy ( GH ) | Roger Poat / Graham
Hasnip : Al |
2nd Steve
Bailey / James Dalby : Al 3rd Graham Young : RS300 4th Bill Sylvester : OK 5th Chris Abbott : RSVareo |
|
The Cedric Jackson Memorial Trophy (Enterprise) | Nigel Nurse / Julie Gadsby |
2nd Adrian Hurry / Stewart Ancliff 3rd Bob Grainger / Gilly Gallagher |
|
RNLI Pennant ( GH ) | Steve Bailey / Elizabeth Tones : Al |
2nd Simon Limb : * 3rd Barry Cave / Jim Penniston : Al |
|
Betty Watmough Trophy ( Long Distance GH ) | Steve Bailey / Jeremy Wallace : Al |
2nd Ian Gamble /
Keith Garthwaite : E 3rd Susan Jones / Mary Brookman : N12 |
|
Fforester Challenge Trophy ( Long Distance GH ) | Steve Bailey / Jeremy Wallace : Al |
2nd Roger Poat / Phil Sheppard : Al 3rd Susan Jones / Matt Prittchett : N12 4th Bill Dalby / Christine Dalby : Al |
|
The David Ashmore Memorial Trophy ( Pursuit ) | Steve Bailey : S |
2nd Roy Nettleship / Ruth Nettleship : GP14 3rd Chris Abbott : RS Vareo |
|
Robin Hood Trophy ( August Championship ) | Bill Sylvester : OK |
2nd Chris Abbott : RS
Vareo 3rd Roger Poat / Various : Al |
|
Special RNLI Pennant ( GH ) | Jim Penniston : * |
2nd
Colin Hurst / Sheila Hurst : Al 3rd Jan Walsh : Co |
|
Easter
Short Personal Handicap |
Jim Penniston : * |
2nd
Martin Hewitt : * 3rd Steve Bailey / Colin Hurst : Al |
|
Diamond
Jubilee Series |
Richard Nurse : S |
2nd
Neil Brinkworth : * 3rd Graham Young : V 4th Nigel Nurse / Julie Gadsby : E 5th Steve Bailey / Jeremy Wallace : E |
|
Saturday
Personal Handicap |
Jim Penniston : * |
2nd Jonathan Twite / Neha Twite : N12 3rd Steve Bailey / Sophie Todd : Al 4th Bill Sylvester : OK |
|
Winter Saturday GH (Jan-Mar) | No
racing documented - cruising and tuning. |
Winter
Saturday GH (Nov-Dec) |
|
Thursday Twilight Series GH | Simon Limb : * |
2nd Martin Hewitt : * 3rd Jonathan Twite : British Moth |
|
|
|
JUNIORS |
|
Jane Shore Junior Trophy_( U18 GH) | Gabriel Bird : S |
2nd Elizabeth Tones : *radial 3rd Tom Hadrill : T |
|
Cadet Shield_( U14
T ) |
Michael Tones |
2nd Oliver Howard 3rd Tom Hadrill |
|
Junior
Series_( U18 T ) |
Charles Howard |
2nd Oliver Howard 3rd Matthew Coleman |
|
|
|
SPECIAL TROPHY |
|
Endeavour Trophy
(Most Improved Helm) |
Jonathan Twite |
OPEN MEETINGS TROPHIES |
||
Sundial
Trophy Laser Open Meeting |
Sam Knight |
Bartley SC |
2nd Neil Crosby 3rd Rob Lennox |
Bowmoor SC Barnt Green SC |
|
First
Master |
Neil Crosby |
Bowmoor SC |
|
||
Paintcaft Trophy ( GP14 ) | Sam Blocksidge / Connie Hicklin |
South Staffs SC |
2nd Mark Flemming / Megan Hicklin 3rd Roy Nettleship / Karl Bird |
South Staffs SC Nottingham SC |
|
|
||
Little John Cup ( E ) | Paul Young / Phil Harrison |
Midland SC |
2nd Mike Cossey / Carl Towner 3rd Nigel Nurse / Julie Gadsby |
Sutton SC Nottingham SC |
|
|
||
Albacore | Michael McNamara / Flip Foulds |
NBYC/Grimsby and Cleethorpe YC |
2nd Judy Armstrong / Paul Armstrong 3rd Nigel Potter / Nicola Ogden |
Scaling Dam SC Notts County SC |
|
|
||
Old Boats Race | Bill Sylvester : OK |
Nottingham SC |
2nd C.Gimson
: Solo 3rd P.Vinton : Finn |
Hoveringham
SC Staunton Harold SC |
|
|
||
Old Boats Series | Nigel Nurse / Julie Gadsby : E |
Nottingham SC |
2nd Bill
Sylvester : OK 3rd C.Gimson : S 4th Steve Bailey / Sophie Todd : Al |
Nottingham SC Hoveringham SC Nottingham SC |
|
|
||
Boxing Day Pursuit | ||
|
||
Trent Tri-Partite Attenborough SC Nottingham SC Trent Valley SC |
Mike Pritchard : * |
Attenborough SC |
2nd Graham
Young : RS300 2nd Kevin Milton : Ph 2nd Ben Richardson : * 5th Guy Browne / Ben Allen : MR 5th Chris Abbott : RS Vareo 7th Keith Brereton : Ph |
Nottingham SC Attenborough SC Trent Valley SC Trent Valley SC Nottingham SC Attenborough SC |