The NOTTINGHAM SAILING CLUB TROPHIES AND AWARDS IN 2018 Photos and Histories | |||||
GH / Pursuit Events |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Trent Cup (GH) Silver Fleet |
Simon Limb: * |
Graham Young: Dzero |
Roger Poat: Al Michael Brookman |
||
Nigel Nurse: GP14 Stewart Ancliff |
|||||
Rose Bowl (Fore Series GH) |
Tim Coleman: Al Christine Dalby |
Karl Bird: So |
Simon Limb: * | ||
Pursuit
(Mid
Series Pursuit) |
Tim Coleman: Al Christine Dalby |
Chris Abbott: Aero9 |
Susan Jones: CometX |
||
Silver Sails (Aft Series GH) Silver Fleet
|
Simon Limb: * |
Susan Jones: Cx |
Dana Church: SN | ||
Dana Church: SN | |||||
Castle Trophy (Thursday GH) Silver Fleet
|
Tim Coleman: Al Christine Dalby | Graham Young: DZero |
Chris Abbott: Aero9 | Mark Harris: * | 5th Simon Limb: * 6th Roger Poat: Al Michael Brookman |
Tom Fletcher: * |
Dana Church: SN | Roger Chilvers: CometX | |||
Adbolton
Cup
(Saturday GH) Silver Fleet Novice Fleet |
Mark Harris: * | Steve Bailey: Al Jeremy Wallace |
Roy Nettleship: GP14 Ruth Nettleship | Roger Ibbett: * | |
Malgorzata Lopacinska: * | Terry Ward: * | ||||
Nick Baber: La Richard Hammond | |||||
Robin Hood Trophy (August Championship) Silver Fleet
|
Simon Limb: * | Steve Bailey: Al Jeremy Wallace |
Neil Brinkworth: * | ||
Dana Church: SN |
|||||
City of Nottingham Trophy (GH) Silver Fleet
|
Tim Colemane: Al Christine Dalby | Mark Harris: * |
Karl Bird: So | ||
Jenny Chuen: Comet Xtra |
|||||
David Ashmore Memorial Trophy (Pursuit) Silver Fleet
|
Tim Coleman: Al Ben White | Chris Abbott: Aero9 |
Steve Bailey: Al Libby White | Simon Limb: * |
|
Roger Chilvers: CometX |
Harry Dodge: * | ||||
Betty Watmough Trophy (Long Distance GH) Silver Fleet
|
Roger Poat: AL Michael Brookman |
Tim Coleman: Al Marie Marshall |
Simon Limb: * | ||
Mathew Metcalfe-Smith: Finn |
|||||
Fforester Challenge Trophy (Long Distance GH)
Silver Fleet
|
Dana Church: SN |
Steve Bailey: Al Hazel Clark |
Phil Sheppard: Al Ilze Bogdanovica | Karl Bird: Solo |
|
Dana Church: SN |
Malgorzata Lopacinska: * | ||||
Dail Coinneeamh (Xmas GH Series}
Silver Fleet
|
Simon Limb: * |
Graham Young: DZero |
Roger Poat: Al Michael Brookman | Mark Harris: * | |
Nigel Nurse: GP14 Stewart Ancliff |
Malgorzata Lopacinska: * | ||||
SPH Spring Series (Personal Handicap Results of the first 1/3 of the SGH series) |
Mark Harris: * |
John Crowe: *radial |
Marie Marshall: Vareo | ||
SPH Summer Series (Personal Handicap Results of the middle 1/3 of the SGH series) |
Nick Baber: Lark Richard Hammond |
Tom Fletcher: Lark Sadie Fletcher |
Roy Nettleship: GP14 Ruth Nettleship |
||
SPH Autumn Series (Personal Handicap Results of the last 1/3 of the SGH series) |
Carl Towner: * |
Mark Harris: * |
Marie Marshall: Vareo |
||
Short Personal Handicap |
Roger Chilvers: Comet Xtra |
Marie Marshall: Vareo |
Jan Walsh: Comet |
||
Regatta Series |
Simon Limb: * |
Tim Coleman: Al Ben White/Christine Dalby |
Neil Brinkworth: * |
Marie Marshall: Vareo |
|
Regatta Topper Team Racing |
Blue James, Tom, Ian, Rose, Simon |
Green Louis, Chris, Steve, Libby, Marie |
Red Victor, Shad, Paul, Rohan, Owen |
Yellow Ben, Theo, Harry, Christine, Jan |
Gold Neil, Graham, Dan, Finion, William, Sarah |
Class Events | 1 |
2 |
3 | 4 |
5 |
Wheel
Trophy (*) |
Neil Brinkworth |
Simon Limb |
John Crowe | ||
Elan
Trophy (E) |
NOT SAILED FOR | ||||
Cedric
Jackson Memorial Trophy (Albacore) |
Roger Poat Michael Brookman |
Steve Bailey Jeremy Wallace |
Phil Sheppard Hazel Clark | ||
RNLI Pennant ( GH ) |
Simon Limb: * |
Paul Markwick: SN |
Dana Church: SN |
||
Laser Trophy (One Day Event) | Mark Harris | Neil Brinkworth |
Charlie Hammond |
||
Garton
Trophy (Albacore) |
Phil Sheppard Hazel Clark |
Roger Poat Michael Brookman |
Reg Wells John Bailey |
||
Enterprise Shield Trophy / Parkstone Tankard | Not Sailed For |
||||
Compass
Trophy
(GP14) / The Crew Bell |
Nigel Nurse Stewart Ancliff | Ian White Libby White |
Roy Nettleship Trevor Marriott |
||
Scimitar Trophy (N12) | Not Sailed For |
||||
Lark Trophy (One Day Event) | Graham Hasnip Kirsten Sheppard | Tom Fletcher Sadie Fletcher |
Victor Jawad James Parr |
||
Mirror Image (One Day Event) |
Not Sailed For |
||||
Comet Fleet Event |
Susan Jones |
Jenny Chuen |
Jan Walsh |
||
Vareo Event |
Paul Markwick | Graham Buckberry | Marie Marshall | ||
Open Events | 1 |
2 |
3 | 4 | 5 |
Sundial
Trophy (*) |
John Ling, BartleySC |
Paul Powell, TrimpleySC |
Simon Limb, NottinghamSC | ||
First
Master (*) |
John Ling, BartleySC | ||||
Little John Cup (Enterprise) |
Paul Young, MidlandSC Stewart Ancliff |
Oliver Mason, MidlandSC Ella Mason |
Nigel Nurse, NottinghamSC Malgorzata Lopacinska | ||
Albacore |
Michael McNamara, Grimsby&CleathorpesSC Sam McNamara |
Tim Coleman, Leigh&LowtonSC Jo Sankey |
Roger Poat, NottinghamSC Michael Brookman |
||
Trent Tri-Partite Attenborough SC; Nottingham SC; Trent Valley SC Team and Individual Results |
Attenborough SC |
Nottingham SC |
Trent Valley SC |
||
James DAlby: * |
Mark Harris: * |
Ray Kemish: * |
Mathew Metcalfe-Smith: Al Rachael Hemmings | 5. Ben Richardson: Rooster 8.1 6. Paul Jago: Streaker 7. Mike Pritchard: * |
|
Boxing Day Pursuit |
Roger Poat: Al Michael Brookman Nottingham SC |
Simon Limb: * Nottingham SC |
James Dalby: * Trent Valley SC | Karl Bird: Solo Nottingham SC |
|
Junior Events | 1 |
2 |
3 | 4 |
5 |
Cadet Shield_(U14
T) |
Ben White |
Dan Flood |
Victor Jawad | |
|
Jane Shore Trophy_(U18 GH) |
Tom Fletcher: * |
Ben White: * |
Louis-George Fletcher: * |
||
Junior
Plaque_(U18 T) |
Ben White | Louie-George Fletcher |
Dominic Cunningham |
||
Junior Saturday GH Series (U18 in SGH) |
Charlie Hammond: * |
Victor Jawad: Lark James Parr |
Louis-George Fletcher: * |
||
Special Trophy |
|||||
Endeavour Trophy
(Most Improved Helm) |
Malgorzata Lopacinska |
||||